Is Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pasta (50%) (wheat semolina), vegetables (tomato powder (10%), carrot (1.7%) (pieces, powder), onion powder, red capsicum (0.8%), garlic powder), maltodextrin, starch (potato, corn), sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 635), beef (2%), salt, vegetable oil, wheat flour, yeast extract, natural flavour, herbs (parsley (0.08%), oregano), natural colour (carmine), black pepper.
Check Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
LIPTON, CUP-A-SOUP, INSTANT SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH WHITE MEAT
Trader Joe's Bolognese Style Tomato & Beed Pasta Sauce
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


