Is Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Our ingredients...<br/>Maltodextrin, corn starch, vegetables^ (11%) [onion (pieces, powder), peas, capsicum, carrot], salt, flavour enhancers (621, 635), hydrolysed corn protein, flavours (contain milk), sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower, soybean), parsley, colours (carotene, turmeric, caramel). <br/>^From sustainably grown onions, peas, capsicums and carrots.</p>
Check Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Classic Spring Vegetable 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


