Is Continental Cup A Soup Homestyle Vegetable Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vegetable flavours
natural vegetable flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Vegetables (12%) (onion (powder, Pieces), Peas, Capsicum, Carrot, Garlic Powder), Salt, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Vegetable Flavours, Herbs (parsley, Thyme), Spices (celery Seed, Black Pepper), Natural Colours (turmeric, Carotene), Food Acid (lactic). Contains Naturally Occurring Glutamates. Made On Equipment That Processes Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Soybean, Peanut, Egg, Sesame, Fish And Crustacea.
Check Continental Cup A Soup Homestyle Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Homestyle Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


