Is Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (80%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], natural flavours (contain milk and soybeans), maltodextrin, corn starch, cheese powder (2.8%), mineral salts (451, 452, 508), salt, whey powder, skim milk powder, yeast extract, sugar, garlic powder (0.3%), mustard powder, herbs (0.1%) (parsley, oregano), natural colour (carotene), pepper extract. <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat. <br>Contains naturally occurring glutamates.
Check Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Continental Pasta & Sauce Alfredo Garlic & Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


