Is Continental Sensations Instant Soup Tomato & Ricotta 54g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cheese flavour
natural cheese flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable powders (33%) (tomato (32%), onion, garlic), starch (potato, corn), sugar, ricotta cheese powder (6.5%) (milk), palm oil, salt, cream powder (3%) (milk), milk solids, yeast extract, vegetable oil, glucose, basil (0.5%), natural cheese flavour, maltodextrin.
Check Continental Sensations Instant Soup Tomato & Ricotta 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Sensations Instant Soup Tomato & Ricotta 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
CHICKEN PARMIGIANA BREADED CHICKEN BREAST WITH VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTINI PASTA, MOZZARELLA AND A SPRINKLE OF PARMESAN, CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
Waitrose and Partners Vine Ripened Tomato and Basil Soup
Where to buy
Continental Sensations Instant Soup Tomato & Ricotta 54g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


