Is Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (tomato powder (19%), garlic powder, sweetcorn (3%), onion (pieces, powder), green beans (1.5%) (contain sulphites) jalapenos (1%)), starch (potato, corn) sugar, rice (14%), spices (paprika (3.5%), cumin (1.5%), coriander seed), salt, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, yeast extract, oregano, natural flavour (contains milk), hydrolysed vegetable protein.
Check Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Where to buy
Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


