Is Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (tomato powder (19%), garlic powder, sweetcorn (3%), onion (pieces, powder), green beans (1.5%) (contain sulphites) jalapenos (1%)), starch (potato, corn) sugar, rice (14%), spices (paprika (3.5%), cumin (1.5%), coriander seed), salt, maltodextrin, vegetable oil, yeast extract, oregano, natural flavour (contains milk), hydrolysed vegetable protein.
Check Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Vigo Rice Mexican with Corn Authentic Bag - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Continental Soup Sensations Mexican Tomato & Corn With Jalapeno 2 Serve 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


