Is Continental Classics Simmer Soup Spring Vegetable 30g Oat Free?

Description
Light, subtly seasoned flavor with tender, slightly crisp pieces and a thin, broth-like consistency; mouthfeel balances softness and gentle texture contrasts. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side accompaniment, or base for additions. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation, dependable flavor, and predictable texture, with occasional comments on portion size overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, subtly seasoned flavor with tender, slightly crisp pieces and a thin, broth-like consistency; mouthfeel balances softness and gentle texture contrasts. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side accompaniment, or base for additions. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation, dependable flavor, and predictable texture, with occasional comments on portion size overall.
Ingredients
Vegetables (38%)(contains sulphites) (cabbage pieces, carrot pieces, green bean pieces, peas, celery pieces, red capsicum pieces, onion (pieces, powder)), starch (potato, corn), salt, natural flavours, flavour enhancers (621,635), vegetable oil, yeast extract, natural colour (turmeric), maltodexrin.
Check Continental Classics Simmer Soup Spring Vegetable 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Classics Simmer Soup Spring Vegetable 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Where to buy
Continental Classics Simmer Soup Spring Vegetable 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


