Is Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- carmine
- lactose
- natural flavour
- 621
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), vegetables [tomato^powder (20%), potato flakes (contains sulphites), onion powder], sugar, maltodextrin, salt, creamer [vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)], vegetable oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), natural colours (paprika, carmine), flavour enhancer (621), herbs (parsley, bay leaf), natural flavour, pepper, food acid (citric).
Check Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Soup Instant Soup Tasty Tomato 54g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


