Is Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • natural cheese flavours
  • cheddar
  • mozzarella
  • cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (76%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], maltodextrin, cheese powder (5.3%) (cheddar, parmesan, mozzarella, blue vein), corn starch, natural cheese flavours (contain milk), salt, yeast extract, mineral salts (451, 452, 508), parsley, sunflower oil, black pepper, natural colours (turmeric, carmine). <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat.<br>Contains naturally occuring glutamates.

Check Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch