Is Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmine
- natural cheese flavours
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients... <br>Pasta (76%) [wheat^ flour, natural colour (carotene)], maltodextrin, cheese powder (5.3%) (cheddar, parmesan, mozzarella, blue vein), corn starch, natural cheese flavours (contain milk), salt, yeast extract, mineral salts (451, 452, 508), parsley, sunflower oil, black pepper, natural colours (turmeric, carmine). <br>^From sustainably grown Australian wheat.<br>Contains naturally occuring glutamates.
Check Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Continental Value Pack Pasta & Sauce Four Cheeses is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Powder


