Is COOK by ASDA Cook Sumac 47g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sumac (95%), Salt
Check COOK by ASDA Cook Sumac 47g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOK by ASDA Cook Sumac 47g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
TartSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


