Is Cook Slow Cooked Roast Beef In A Rich & Savoury Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- moisture infused beef
- natural flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisture Infused Beef (beef (83%), Water, Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan), Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, Sodium Carbonate), Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Spice Extract), Savoury Marinade (5.0%) (water, Chilli, Paprika, Cumin, Pepper, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Coffee Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Dried Onion, Smoke Flavour, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (paprika Oleoresins)).
Check Cook Slow Cooked Roast Beef In A Rich & Savoury Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cook Slow Cooked Roast Beef In A Rich & Savoury Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Classic Pizza Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Keto Friendly Slow-Simmered - 13oz
About this product
Meat · Pouch


