Is Cook With M&S Beef Gravy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatflour

wheatflour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Beef Stock (82%) (Water, Yeast Extract, Beef Fat, Beef Bones, Salt, Concentrated Tomato, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Tomato Paste, Beef, Onions, Carrots, Ground Black Pepper), Cornflour, Onions (4%), Beef Dripping, Mushrooms, Carrots, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Stock (Mushroom Extract, Salt, Yeast Extract, Water, Concentrated Leek Juice, Ground White Pepper), Red Wine Vinegar, Red Wine, Ground Black Pepper

Check Cook With M&S Beef Gravy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cook With M&S Beef Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep