Is Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk solids
- cheddar cheese
- vinegar, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Dill, Spices, Chives, Paprika, Citric Acid, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sweet Potato Extract
Check Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


