Is Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk solids
- vinegar, buttermilk solids, cheddar cheese
- chicken wing sections
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Sunflower Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Dill, Spices, Chives, Paprika, Citric Acid, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sweet Potato Extract
Check Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Buffalo Ranch Chicken Wings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


