Is Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Cayenne Pepper Puree (Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Vinegar), Less Than 2% Of: Vinegar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Onions, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Dill, Spices, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Dried Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sweet Potato Extract
Check Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Premium Fully Cooked Chunk Chicken, 12.5 oz
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Where to buy
Cooked Perfect Chicken, Premium, Fire Grilled Chunks, Buffalo Ranch Style is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


