Is COOKED PORK AND TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE, BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, BARBECUE SAUCE (VINEGAR, WATER, KETCHUP [RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING], SALT, SUGAR, MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, TURMERIC), WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SILICON DIOXIDE], RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR. CARAMEL COLOR).
Check COOKED PORK AND TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE, BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED PORK AND TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN WITH BARBECUE SAUCE, BARBECUE, BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Meat · Piece


