Is Cooked Tuna Mayo Onigiru Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- wheat, gluten, milk, sesame, sulphites crustacean
wheat, gluten, milk, sesame, sulphites crustacean
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sushi Rice [Cooked White Rice, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt], Cooked Tuna (Fish) (7%) [Tuna, Salt Mayonnaise (4%) [Canola Oil, Egg, Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Soy Sauce (Soy), Mustard, Sugar, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (202, 211,385), Thickener (401), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour], Roasted Seaweed (2%), Spring Onion. ALLERGEN ADVICE Contains: Egg, Fish, Soy. May Be Present: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Sesame, Sulphites Crustacean. STORAGE Store refrigerated between 0°C to 5°C. NUTRITION IN Servings Per Pack: 1 Average Quantity Per Energy 675kJ ( Protein Fat, Total Saturated Less than Sugars 394 Carbohydrate Sodium 9 "315303"0 arl.org.au Film
Check Cooked Tuna Mayo Onigiru against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cooked Tuna Mayo Onigiru in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


