Is COOKED & UNCURED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- uncured turkey breast
- natural flavoring
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED TURKEY BREAST, TURKEY BROTH, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check COOKED & UNCURED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKED & UNCURED TURKEY BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
About this product
Meat · Slice


