Is COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashewmilk (Water, Cashews), Cookie Dough Pieces (Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, (Sugar, Molasses), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Sosa), Chocolaty Flakes (Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors)), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Gur Gum, Salt

Check COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PLANT BASED CASHEW NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COOKIE DOUGH is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep