Is Cookie Dough Porriage Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- organic quick oats
- natural vanilla flavour
- organic rolled oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Quick Oats (58%), Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Rolled Oats (10%), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Cocoa Powder) (6%), Organic Chia Seeds (3%), Buttermilk Powder (Milk) (3%), Organic Inulin (2.5%), Organic Sunflower Kernels (2%), Organic Linseed (2%), Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.5%), Salt. Dark Chocolate Chips contain a minimum of 70% cocoa solids. Contains Gluten, Milk. May be present: Buckwheat, Egg, Soy, Wheat. Made in Australia from at least 7% Australian Ingredients
Check Cookie Dough Porriage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie Dough Porriage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


