Is COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- casein
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLYCERINE, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROLYZED COLLAGEN, INULIN, WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEIN, BUTTEROIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, SALT, COCOA, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SOY LECITHIN, MILK.
Check COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIE DOUGH PROTEIN BAR, COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


