Is cookie dough protien bar Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mélange de protéines (isolat de protéine de lait, isolat de protéine de lactosérum), Polydextrose (fibre) 48 par portion de 50 g), Amandes, Eau, Erythritol, Huile de palmiste, Chocolat non sucré, Caséinaté de sodium, Cacao (traité à l'alcali), Glycérine, Beurre de cacao, Arômes naturels, ithin, Sel de mer, Lécithine de tournesol et / ou lécithine de soja, Sucralose (38 mg par portion de 50 g), Extrait de stevia. Contient: Lait, Amandes, Soja. Traité dans une usine qui alement du blé, des arachides, et des noix de traite egare acadamia. 0. CA 90245 USA 1831 1-888-212-0601 2022 QUEST NUTRITION, LLC

Check cookie dough protien bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast