Is Cookie fusion protein bar Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, whey powder, butter
- 2% of natural flavors
contains less than 2% of natural flavors, whey powder, butter
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM), LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), ERYTHRITOL, SALT, RICE STARCH, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATURAL COCOA, GUM ARABIC, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, ACID CASEIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUCRALOSE, MICELLAR CASEIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, STEVIA SWEETENER.
Check Cookie fusion protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie fusion protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


