Is Cookie fusion protein bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, whey powder, butter
- 2% of natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
contains less than 2% of natural flavors, whey powder, butter
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM), LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), ERYTHRITOL, SALT, RICE STARCH, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATURAL COCOA, GUM ARABIC, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA BUTTER, ACID CASEIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUCRALOSE, MICELLAR CASEIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, STEVIA SWEETENER.
Check Cookie fusion protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookie fusion protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


