Is Cookies and Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544998) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops
chocolate drops
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Chamomile, Chocolate Drops, Marshmallows (Mini), Natural Flavors
Check Cookies and Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544998) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies and Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544998) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
Cookies and Cream Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 544998) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


