Is Cookies & Cream Artificial Flavor Added, Frozen Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet corn buttermilk
- cultured skim milk
- whey
- skim milk
- live active yogurt cultures including l acidophilus
sweet corn buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cookies (Enriched Flour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Caramel Color, Whole Wheat Flour, Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Cellulose, Calcium Sulfate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Datem, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cultured Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Sweet Corn Buttermilk, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch Modified, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium, Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Fat
Check Cookies & Cream Artificial Flavor Added, Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Artificial Flavor Added, Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


