Is Cookies & Cream Artificial Flavor Added, Frozen Yogurt Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Cookies (Enriched Flour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Caramel Color, Whole Wheat Flour, Glycerin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Cocoa Processed With Alkali Cellulose, Calcium Sulfate, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Datem, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cultured Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Sweet Corn Buttermilk, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Tapioca Starch Modified, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium, Contributes A Negligible Amount Of Fat
Check Cookies & Cream Artificial Flavor Added, Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Artificial Flavor Added, Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


