Is COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural and artificial flavour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blend (Whey Isolate, Whey Concentrate, Whey Peptides), Natural And Artificial Flavour, Cookie Crumbs (Enriched Flour: Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron,thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm & Palmkernel Oil, Cocoa ((Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup,corn Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin), Salt, Gum Blend Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Sucraloseaminogen, Lactase
Check COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
Owyn Protein Drink Cookies & Cream
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREAM FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, COOKIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


