Is Cookies & Cream Protein Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate cookie pieces
- micellar casein
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Milk Protein Isolate), Coconut-Based Creamer (Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Food Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Rice Flour, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Starch, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavor, Salt, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Canola and/or Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Cookies & Cream Protein Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies & Cream Protein Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


