Is COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerol
- +1 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CREME COATING (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCEROL, COCOA SOY CRISP (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALMOND BUTTER, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, CREME DROPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COOKIES & CREME PROTEIN BARS, COOKIES & CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


