Is COOKIES, KIWI, LYCHEE, CHOCOLATY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural kiwi flavor
- natural chocolate flavor
natural kiwi flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, REFINED COCONUT OIL, PURE CANE SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, EGGS, COCOA POWDER, LEMON PEEL, SODIUM FREE BAKING POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL KIWI FLAVOR
Check COOKIES, KIWI, LYCHEE, CHOCOLATY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES, KIWI, LYCHEE, CHOCOLATY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


