Is Cookies maxi pepites chocolat 184g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

COOKIES MAXI PEPITES - Chocolat

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé 29%, chunks de chocolat 27 9% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme naturel de vanille), sucre, pépites de chocolat 10,1% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme naturel de vanille), huile de colza, beurre pâtissier (lait), amidon de blé, blanc d'oeuf liquide, poudres à lever : diphosphates - carbonates de sodium - carbonates d'ammonium, poudre de lait entier, caramel (sucre, eau), sel, arôme, colorant : caroténoïdes.

Check Cookies maxi pepites chocolat 184g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go