Is Cookies maxi pepites chocolat 184g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

COOKIES MAXI PEPITES - Chocolat

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Farine de blé 29%, chunks de chocolat 27 9% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme naturel de vanille), sucre, pépites de chocolat 10,1% (sucre, pâte de cacao, beurre de cacao, émulsifiant : lécithine de soja, arôme naturel de vanille), huile de colza, beurre pâtissier (lait), amidon de blé, blanc d'oeuf liquide, poudres à lever : diphosphates - carbonates de sodium - carbonates d'ammonium, poudre de lait entier, caramel (sucre, eau), sel, arôme, colorant : caroténoïdes.

Check Cookies maxi pepites chocolat 184g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go