Is COOKIES 'N CREAM REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- chocolate
- riboflavin
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COOKIES (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, PALM KERNEL], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CHOCOLATE, CORNSTARCH, SALT, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check COOKIES 'N CREAM REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COOKIES 'N CREAM REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, COOKIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


