Is cookies 'n' creme protein bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- maltitol syrup, hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk protein isolate, maltitol, soluble corn fiber, whey protein isolate, glycerin, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, canola oil, palm oil), cocoa butter, isomalto-oligosaccharides, milk protein concentrate, water, cornstarch, whey protein concentrate (milk), sugar, contains 2% or less of: maltitol syrup, hydrolyzed whey protein isolate (milk), lecithin (soy), natural , artificial flavor, cocoa processed with alkali, salt, tapioca starch, skim milk, modified cornstarch, sucralose, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa
Check cookies 'n' creme protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cookies 'n' creme protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


