Is cookies ushki Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

უნ ხორბლის ფქვილი, მარგარინი ენერგეტიკული – არეული ცხიმები რაფინირებული, დეზოდორირებულ პალმის ზეთი და მისი ღირებულება: ექციები, წყალი, ემულგატორები (ცხიმოვანი მჟავების მონო - და დიგლიცირიდი, ელიტები ლიგლიცერინის და ცხიმოვანი მჟავების ეფირები, მზესუმზირის ლეციტინი), მათ შორის გაჯერებ კონსერვანტი კალიუმის სორბატი, მჟავიანობის მარეგულირებელი - ლიმონის მჟავა, ცხიმოვანი მჟავა: არომატიზატორი, საკვები საღებავი ბეტა-კაროტინი), შაქარი, მარილი „ექსტრა“, უჯერი ცხიმოვანი მ არომატიზატორი. შეიცავს ხორბლის გლუტენს. შენახვის პირობები: შენახვის ტემპერატურა (183) ° C და ჰაერის ფარდობითი ტენიანობა არაუმეტეს 75%. იმპორტიორი საქართველოში: შპს „გეოკონდიტერი“, ს/ნ202311550, მის: თბილისი, ქინძმარაულის 115. LUL82069 hotline@lukas.ua www.lukas.ua ტრანსცხომები: მათ შორის შაქარი. ცილები: ყ მარილი: მასა ნეტო: ნახშირწყლები: e350 g

Check cookies ushki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking