Is cookies ushki Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

უნ ხორბლის ფქვილი, მარგარინი ენერგეტიკული – არეული ცხიმები რაფინირებული, დეზოდორირებულ პალმის ზეთი და მისი ღირებულება: ექციები, წყალი, ემულგატორები (ცხიმოვანი მჟავების მონო - და დიგლიცირიდი, ელიტები ლიგლიცერინის და ცხიმოვანი მჟავების ეფირები, მზესუმზირის ლეციტინი), მათ შორის გაჯერებ კონსერვანტი კალიუმის სორბატი, მჟავიანობის მარეგულირებელი - ლიმონის მჟავა, ცხიმოვანი მჟავა: არომატიზატორი, საკვები საღებავი ბეტა-კაროტინი), შაქარი, მარილი „ექსტრა“, უჯერი ცხიმოვანი მ არომატიზატორი. შეიცავს ხორბლის გლუტენს. შენახვის პირობები: შენახვის ტემპერატურა (183) ° C და ჰაერის ფარდობითი ტენიანობა არაუმეტეს 75%. იმპორტიორი საქართველოში: შპს „გეოკონდიტერი“, ს/ნ202311550, მის: თბილისი, ქინძმარაულის 115. LUL82069 hotline@lukas.ua www.lukas.ua ტრანსცხომები: მათ შორის შაქარი. ცილები: ყ მარილი: მასა ნეტო: ნახშირწყლები: e350 g

Check cookies ushki against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking