Is Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soft cream powder
- whey cheese
- milk protein
- dairy product mix
- butter oil
- coffee cream
- butter
- skim milk powder
- +2 more
soft cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY MIX (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED, SHEA NUT, ILLIPE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO MASS, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COFFEE). EGG WHITE, BUTTER , SHORTENING (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, RAPESEED, CORN, COCONUT, PALM, PALM KERNEL), COFFEE CREAM (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COFFEE), DAIRY PRODUCT MIX (SKIM MILK POWDER , COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, WHEY CHEESE, MILK PROTEIN, LACTOSE), RAPESEED OIL, CACAO MASS, SOFT CREAM POWDER (SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, COCONUT], DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE, SALT) , EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RUM, COFFEE, SALT, B-CAROTENE.
Check Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


