Is Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- dextrin
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY MIX (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED, SHEA NUT, ILLIPE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO MASS, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COFFEE). EGG WHITE, BUTTER , SHORTENING (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, RAPESEED, CORN, COCONUT, PALM, PALM KERNEL), COFFEE CREAM (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COFFEE), DAIRY PRODUCT MIX (SKIM MILK POWDER , COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, WHEY CHEESE, MILK PROTEIN, LACTOSE), RAPESEED OIL, CACAO MASS, SOFT CREAM POWDER (SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, COCONUT], DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE, SALT) , EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RUM, COFFEE, SALT, B-CAROTENE.
Check Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


