Is Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- soft cream powder
- coffee cream
- whey cheese
- dairy product mix
- egg white
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- butter oil
- +2 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATY MIX (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED, SHEA NUT, ILLIPE], WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO MASS, COCOA POWDER, LACTOSE, SKIM MILK POWDER, COFFEE). EGG WHITE, BUTTER , SHORTENING (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, RAPESEED, CORN, COCONUT, PALM, PALM KERNEL), COFFEE CREAM (VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, RAPESEED], SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COFFEE), DAIRY PRODUCT MIX (SKIM MILK POWDER , COCONUT OIL, BUTTER OIL, WHEY CHEESE, MILK PROTEIN, LACTOSE), RAPESEED OIL, CACAO MASS, SOFT CREAM POWDER (SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, COCONUT], DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE, SALT) , EMULSIFIER (POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS). ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RUM, COFFEE, SALT, B-CAROTENE.
Check Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cookies With Chocolat, Sweet Chocolat, Milk Chocolat, Coffee Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


