Is Cookies With Love Wedding Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • dairy
  • unsalted butter

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free All-purpose Baking Flour (brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, White Sorghum Flour), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream), Evaporated Organic Cane Juice (sugar), Whole Natural Pecans, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Lemon And Vanilla Extracts, Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Corn Starch). Contains No Preservatives. Produced In A Certified Gluten-free Facility. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Uses Sesame Seeds And A Variety Of Tree Nuts. Contains Dairy, Egg, Tree Nuts.

Check Cookies With Love Wedding Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item