Is Cool Ridge Revitalise 450ml Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b5
- b12
- natural flavours
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Spring Water, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Vitamins (B3, B5, B6, B12), Ginseng Extract, Green Tea Extract
Check Cool Ridge Revitalise 450ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Ridge Revitalise 450ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cool Ridge Revitalise 450ml is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousNeutral
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


