Is COOL WHIP 1 LT FROZEN WHIPPED TOPPING 1 TUB EACH Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A frozen whipped topping offering a light, airy texture and mildly sweet, creamy flavor; commonly thawed and spooned onto pies, cakes, fruit, puddings, hot beverages, and dessert bars for gatherings. Reviewers note convenient, ready-to-use consistency and stable hold, though some report it tastes sweeter and less natural than homemade equivalents.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrogenated Coconut And Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose-fructose, Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artifical Flavour, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Colour

Check COOL WHIP 1 LT FROZEN WHIPPED TOPPING 1 TUB EACH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COOL WHIP 1 LT FROZEN WHIPPED TOPPING 1 TUB EACH is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyLightFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing