Is Cool Whip Fat Free Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil! (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than Two Percent Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Sodium Caseinate ! (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan And Guar Gums, Polysorbate 65, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Hydroxide, Polysorbate 60, Beta Carotene ! (Color), Adds A Negligible Amount Of Fat
Check Cool Whip Fat Free Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cool Whip Fat Free Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cool Whip Fat Free Whipped Topping, 8 oz Tub is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


