Is Coolhaus Ice Crm Blsmc Fig & Mrscpone - 16 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
- whole milk powder
- non-fat dry milk powder
- fresh whole milk
- cream
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- chocolate
- vitamin b2
- +6 more
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Fresh Whole Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cookie Crumb (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less of The Following: Yellow Corn Flour, Chocolate, Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), White Chocolaty Flake (Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin and Natural Vanilla and White Chocolate Type Flavors), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Salt), Corn Syrup, Peppermint Flavor, Green Color (Yellow 5, Blue1).
Check Coolhaus Ice Crm Blsmc Fig & Mrscpone - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coolhaus Ice Crm Blsmc Fig & Mrscpone - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


