Is Coop Gold D'or Caramel Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavour
artificial and natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE, SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENT, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR), SALT, BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOUR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, COLOUR.
Check Coop Gold D'or Caramel Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Gold D'or Caramel Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


