Is Coop Irresistible Slow Fermented Spelt & Honey Sourdough Crackers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat) (34%), Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Wheat Protein, Sunflower Oil, Linseed, Honey (2%), Yeast, Sea Salt, Rye.
Check Coop Irresistible Slow Fermented Spelt & Honey Sourdough Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coop Irresistible Slow Fermented Spelt & Honey Sourdough Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


