Is Coop Irresistible Slow Fermented Spelt & Honey Sourdough Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholemeal spelt flour
  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat protein

wholemeal spelt flour

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Spelt Flour (Wheat) (34%), Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Wheat Protein, Sunflower Oil, Linseed, Honey (2%), Yeast, Sea Salt, Rye.

Check Coop Irresistible Slow Fermented Spelt & Honey Sourdough Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHoneyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich